Team Rankings thru week 20, 2020

Division Winner Wild Card
National Total Rankings
Rank Team League Average Owner(s) City Record
1. Whiz Kids ML21 335.50 Mike Hoffmaster
Hope, NJ
73-11
2. CM Punk ML22 334.00 Tom Morris
Rocky River, OH
63-21
3. Basket Case EL4 333.10 Mike Hoffmaster
Hope, NJ
69-15
4. Strikezone EL8 331.20 Derek Lutz
Roy, WA
66-18
5. Bronx Bombers ML2 329.50 Bruce Deutsch
Evan Deutsch
Deer Park, NY
-, NY
66-18
6. Grand Slam ML8 329.00 Mike Krupa
Tom Gough
Clarence Center, NY
Horseheads, NY
63-21
7. Brew Crew ML3 326.90 Dave Summerford
Racine, WI
65-19
8. Stay Frosty ML8 325.50 Gene Gibson
Grand Prairie, TX
65-19
9. Built 4 Speed EL5 325.40 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
65-19
10. Dave's Destroyers III ML12 324.60 David D'Aurora
Severn, MD
68-16
11. McNasty Hitmen ML25 323.60 Troy Barker
St. Petersburg, FL
61-23
12. Red Devils ML14 323.50 Mike Krupa
Tom Gough
Clarence Center, NY
Horseheads, NY
66-18
13. Wait Til This Year ML10 323.10 Scott Oddy
Grayland, WA
54-30
14. The Plantation EL4 322.40 Maury Deutsch
Rockville Center, NY
66-18
15. Horseheads Buffalos ML20 322.30 Mike Krupa
Tom Gough
Clarence Center, NY
Horseheads, NY
62-22
16. Worst to First ML3 319.90 Mike Krupa
Tom Gough
Clarence Center, NY
Horseheads, NY
57-27
17. Bleacher Bums 2 EL1 319.11 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
57-24
18. Built 4 Speed ML15 318.80 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
57-27
19. Rockies EL18 318.40 Don Carlson
Walnut Creek, CA
65-19
20. Marauding Moobys ML7 318.20 Joe Hopper
Maple Valley, WA
67-17
National Hitting Rankings
Rank Team League Average Owner(s) City Record
1. Whiz Kids ML21 222.40 Mike Hoffmaster
Hope, NJ
73-11
2. Basket Case EL4 220.60 Mike Hoffmaster
Hope, NJ
69-15
3. The Plantation EL2 215.89 Maury Deutsch
Rockville Center, NY
48-33
4. CM Punk ML22 215.80 Tom Morris
Rocky River, OH
63-21
5. Strikezone EL8 214.50 Derek Lutz
Roy, WA
66-18
6. Stay Frosty ML8 214.40 Gene Gibson
Grand Prairie, TX
65-19
7. Wallbangers CL4 214.10 Paul Felker
Sheridan, WY
51-33
8. Bomb Squad EL7 213.90 Ken Blondin
Edgewood, WA
63-21
9. Mean Street ML26 213.00 Gene Gibson
Grand Prairie, TX
49-32
10. Bronx Bombers ML30 210.80 Bruce Deutsch
Deer Park, NY
59-25
11. Mind Reflections ML5 210.67 Tom Huegin
Fayetteville, GA
32-49
12. Second 2 None ML28 210.56 Shane Cooper
Panama City Beach, FL
46-35
13. Bronx Bombers ML28 210.40 Bruce Deutsch
Deer Park, NY
62-22
14. Bronx Bombers CL3 209.80 Shane Cooper
Bruce Deutsch
Panama City Beach, FL
Deer Park, NY
59-25
15. The Plantation ML2 209.50 Maury Deutsch
Rockville Center, NY
56-28
16. Built 4 Speed ML15 209.30 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
57-27
17. Dodgers ML5 209.00 Michael Cremer
Staten Island, NY
56-28
18. Built 4 Speed ML33 208.56 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
51-30
19. High Heat ML10 208.33 Ken Blondin
Edgewood, WA
47-34
20. Bronx Bombers CL1 208.10 Shane Cooper
Bruce Deutsch
Panama City Beach, FL
Deer Park, NY
61-23
National Pitching Rankings
Rank Team League Average Owner(s) City Record
1. Grand Slam ML8 138.20 Mike Krupa
Tom Gough
Clarence Center, NY
Horseheads, NY
63-21
2. Damage Inc. ML1 133.30 Tom Morris
Rocky River, OH
55-29
3. Bronx Bombers ML2 132.50 Bruce Deutsch
Evan Deutsch
Deer Park, NY
-, NY
66-18
4. Orioles ML26 130.00 Grant Mitchell
cropwell, AL
60-24
5. Monarchs ML1 127.89 Gary Bibik
Virginia Beach, VA
49-32
6. Streaks EL2 127.20 Dave Bibik
Harrisonburg, VA
57-27
7. North Side Bombers ML29 126.60 Chris Smith
Waupaca, WI
60-24
8. Worst to First ML3 125.90 Mike Krupa
Tom Gough
Clarence Center, NY
Horseheads, NY
57-27
9. Red Devils ML14 125.10 Mike Krupa
Tom Gough
Clarence Center, NY
Horseheads, NY
66-18
10. Rockies EL18 124.90 Don Carlson
Walnut Creek, CA
65-19
11. Wait Til This Year ML10 124.70 Scott Oddy
Grayland, WA
54-30
12. Mama's Boys ML12 124.67 Denny Arnoult
Mary Arnoult
Pass Christian, MS
Pass Christian, MS
43-38
13. Wait Til This Year ML15 124.50 Scott Oddy
Grayland, WA
54-30
14. Brew Crew ML2 124.44 Dave Summerford
Racine, WI
47-34
15. Horseheads Buffalos EL14 123.90 Mike Krupa
Tom Gough
Clarence Center, NY
Horseheads, NY
57-27
16. Magic Orioles ML9 123.00 Lisa Dinges
Dakota Dinges
Shenandoah, VA
Shenandoah, VA
48-33
16. Horseheads Buffalos ML20 123.00 Mike Krupa
Tom Gough
Clarence Center, NY
Horseheads, NY
62-22
18. Squeeze Play EL17 122.90 Mike Krupa
Tom Gough
Clarence Center, NY
Horseheads, NY
59-25
19. Brew Crew ML3 122.60 Dave Summerford
Racine, WI
65-19
20. Outcasts IV EL8 122.33 Ryan Servaty
Elk River, MN
43-38