Week | Add | Drop |
Pre-Season |
Round 1: RP Kevin Ginkel - Ari Round A: OF Wyatt Langford - Tex Round B: OF Hunter Goodman - Col |
Round A: SS Kyle Farmer - Min Round B: SP Martin Perez - Pit |
Week 1 |
Round 1: OF Will Benson - Cin | |
Week 2 |
Round 1: OF Heston Kjerstad - Bal Round 2: C Carson Kelly - Det |
Round 2: SP Shane Bieber - Cle |
Week 3 |
Round 1: SP Ranger Suarez - Phi Round 2: C Ivan Herrera - StL |
Round 1: C Yan Gomes - ChN Round 2: 1B Ryan Noda - Oak |
Week 4 |
Round 1: OF Andy Pages - LAD |
Round 1: RP Will Smith - KC |
Week 5 |
Round 1: OF Hunter Goodman - Col Round 2: OF Gavin Sheets - ChA | |
Week 6 |
Round 1: 3B Tyler Black - Mil Round 2: RP José Alvarado - Phi |
Round 1: OF Jarred Kelenic - Atl Round 2: 2B Davis Schneider - Tor |
Week 7 |
Round 1: 2B Nick Gonzales - Pit Round 2: SP Max Meyer - Mia |
Round 1: RP Kevin Ginkel - Ari Round 2: OF Hunter Goodman - Col |
1st Team | 2nd Team |
Pre-Season | |
Aberdeen IronBirds | 4 GAMERS |
Round 7, 3rd Pick (1B Jose Abreu Hou) Round 11, 3rd Pick (2B Jordan Westburg Bal) |
OF
Jasson Dominguez
NYA 1B Kyle Manzardo Cle |
Pre-Season | |
Aberdeen IronBirds | Built 4 Speed |
Round 9, 3rd Pick (2B Bryson Stott Phi) |
OF
Heston Kjerstad
Bal |
Pre-Season | |
Aberdeen IronBirds | The Plantation |
SP
Carlos Rodon
NYA |
Round 6, 5th Pick (SS Ezequiel Tovar Col) |
Pre-Season | |
Aberdeen IronBirds | 4 GAMERS |
Round 13, 3rd Pick (SP Sandy Alcántra Mia) |
Round 15, 4th Pick (1B Ryan Noda Oak) Round 16, 4th Pick (1B Ty France Sea) Round 17, 4th Pick (SS Brayan Rocchio Cle) Round 18, 4th Pick (3B Patrick Wisdom ChN) |
Pre-Season | |
Aberdeen IronBirds | Dust Devils |
Round 5, 3rd Pick (C Bo Naylor Cle) |
SP
Paul Skenes
Pit |
Pre-Season | |
Aberdeen IronBirds | Ft Myers Bull sharks |
OF
Wyatt Langford
Tex Round 18, 3rd Pick (3B Curtis Mead TB) |
Round 1, 7th Pick (OF Byron Buxton Min) Round 1, 10th Pick (1B Vinnie Pasquantino KC) Round 11, 10th Pick (OF Colton Cowser Bal) |
Pre-Season | |
Aberdeen IronBirds | 4 GAMERS |
Round 1, 3rd Pick (OF Teoscar Hernández LAD) Round 4, 3rd Pick (SP Joe Ryan Min) Round 6, 3rd Pick (C Yainer Diaz Hou) |
SP
Justin Verlander
Hou 3B Nolan Arenado StL Round 19, 4th Pick (RP Will Smith KC) |
Week 5 | |
Aberdeen IronBirds | Whiz Kids |
1B
Ty France
Sea |
SP
Garrett Crochet
ChA |
Week 5 | |
Aberdeen IronBirds | Whiz Kids |
SP
Justin Verlander
Hou SS Francisco Lindor NYN OF Byron Buxton Min SP Ranger Suarez Phi C Ivan Herrera StL 1B Vinnie Pasquantino KC |
SP
Gerrit Cole
NYA 1B Triston Casas Bos SS Masyn Winn StL SP Spencer Strider Atl SS Jackson Holliday Bal OF Chase DeLauter Cle |